CONSUMER PRIVACY POLICY AT FOUND.TODAY

In order to help customers/participants clearly understand our data collection and use practices, Found.Today has decided to follow a standard set of privacy practices and use a standard format to describe its consumer privacy policy practices. Please review the below consumer privacy policy statement.

Information we may collect

We may collect information that can identify you (collectively “personal information”), such as your name, email address, phone number, and physical address when you (or other users) provide it to us when using our website or in some other manner (such as activating your Found.Today account).

We also may collect other types of information in the following ways when you visit our website:

  • We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience.
  • We may use standard Internet tools, such as web beacons, which collect information that tracks your use of our website and enables us to customize our services and advertisements.
  • We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Should we ever do so, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

    Information others may collect

    We may allow third-party advertising companies or ad networks to display advertisements on our websites.

  • These companies may use tracking tools, such as cookies, to collect information about computers used to view or interact with their advertisements.
  • Some of these companies may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative, which offers consumers/participants the ability to opt out of ad targeting by all member companies.
  • If you post information about yourself or others, or communicate with others using our website, please note that we cannot control who reads your postings or what they do with the information you provide. We encourage you to use caution in posting personal information.

    How we may use information we collect

    We may use information to:

  • Offer products and services that may be of interest to you;
  • Customize the advertising and content that you see on our website;
  • Facilitate use of our website
  • Manage your account and your preferences;
  • Analyze use of and improve our website, products and services;
  • Identify and protect against fraudulent transactions and other misuses of our website; and
  • Enforce our Terms of Use.
  • With whom we may share information we collect

    We will not share your personal information with others except as indicated below, or except when we inform you in advance and give you the opportunity to opt out. We may share personal information with:

  • Other businesses or organizations with which we partner or which we carefully select to offer you products, services, and promotions through our website or offline; and
  • Other third parties in limited circumstances, such as complying with legal requirements, preventing fraud, and protecting the safety of our users.
  • We may share aggregated, non-personal information in any of the above situations and also with advertisers and others.

    Your choices

    You may choose:

  • To stop receiving promotional emails from us by sending an email to the contact address at the bottom of this policy;
  • To delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, although if you do so, some of the features or services of our website may not function properly;
  • To review and update your personal information by contacting us at the email address below or, if you have an online account on our website, by logging into that account.
  • Security

    We take appropriate physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

    ----

    Changes to our Privacy Policy

    We may occasionally update our privacy policy to reflect changes in our practices, products and services. If we make material changes in the way we collect, use, or share your personal information, we will notify you by sending you an email to the email address you most recently provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website.

    How to contact us

    If you have any questions about this summary, our privacy policy or our information practices, please contact us by email or postal mail below:

    support@found.today

    1030 E.El Camino Real, Suite 171, Sunnyvale, California, USA 94087